Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142746/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB142746
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Ballycoog
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Duffy