Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142832/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB142832
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None