Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142835/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB142835
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Shankill Beach
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Danaher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None