Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/142845/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB142845
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Delgany
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults in a mixed gull flock(mainly Black-headed Gulls) feeding on flying ants over the town this evening.