Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/144838/Manx_Shearwater.html
Sighting Ref : IB144838
Sighting Date : 11 Sept 21
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty