Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/144970/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB144970
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles. Annagh Marsh