Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/144973/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB144973
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot McCabe, Darragh Hogg Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Loftus Hall