Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145000/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB145000
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Cul-de Sac Pool turn off