Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145005/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB145005
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jill Crosher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Comenole Gully, Slea Head.