Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145008/Blacktailed_Godwit.html
Sighting Ref : IB145008
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None