Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145014/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB145014
Sighting Date : 14 Sept 21
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Sandymount
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly, Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juveniles. Sandymount Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff