Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145390/Ringed_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB145390
Sighting Date : 20 Sept 21
Common Name : Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius hiaticula
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Frances Keegan-Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Frances Keegan-Sex