Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145470/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB145470
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 21
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Fergal Stanley
Comments : Both on show again this morning
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley