Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145513/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB145513
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 21
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cait O' Neill. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cait O' Neill