Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145649/Little_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB145649
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Little Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta garzetta
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : John K. Lovatt, Liam Feeney et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None