Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/145664/Blacktailed_Godwit.html
Sighting Ref : IB145664
Sighting Date : 25 Sept 21
Common Name : Black-tailed Godwit
Scientific Name : Limosa limosa
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 400 Docks