Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/146303/Redbreasted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB146303
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 21
Common Name : Red-breasted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula parva
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Rees Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pine trees between West Bog and Lough Errul
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch