Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/146592/Common_Rosefinch.html
Sighting Ref : IB146592
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 21
Common Name : Common Rosefinch
Scientific Name : Carpodacus erythrinus
Location : Dursey Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2