Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/148199/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB148199
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 21
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West of the village for the 6th consecutive year
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Peter Wolstenholme