Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/148258/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB148258
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 21
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Ferry Point
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Malcolm Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Malcolm