Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/148357/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB148357
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 21
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Churchtown
County : Cork
Number Seen : 75
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath