Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/148541/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB148541
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2