Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/148583/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB148583
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South of the Cove
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Sheehan