Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150347/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB150347
Sighting Date : 11 Jan 22
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Tulla
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Shane Dowling Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Shane Dowling