Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150456/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB150456
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Cabinteely
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Robin Pollard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbogget Park. Near the bridge in the middle
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Robin Pollard