Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150463/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB150463
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fitzharris Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hopeland