Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150494/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB150494
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Portmarnock Golf Club
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : hrota
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Vincent Sex