Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150506/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB150506
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2