Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/150510/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB150510
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Kilbarrack
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At least eight birds, including five in one hrota flock. Mobile over a wide area
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey