Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/155467/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB155467
Sighting Date : 07 May 22
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Salterstown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Andrew Kelly