Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/155651/Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB155651
Sighting Date : 13 May 22
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Louisburgh
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : David Cabot Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two late migrant golden plover at Tullavbaun / Tullaghaun / An Tulchán.