Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/155657/Arctic_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB155657
Sighting Date : 13 May 22
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Sea Watch Record : Yes