Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/155663/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB155663
Sighting Date : 13 May 22
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Avoca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Barbara Corcoran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Over Avoca Village.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Barbara Corcoran