Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/155674/Reed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB155674
Sighting Date : 14 May 22
Common Name : Reed Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus scirpaceus
Location : Tolka Valley Park Finglas
County : Dublin
GPS : https://maps.app.goo.gl/52zGBwAPCNa7icfr8
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Carruthers
Comments : Calliing regularly, no sighting for 40mins. Don't remember last time if ever I heard or seen one in this part of the park. My eBird check list with Recording added https://ebird.org/checklist/S109975330 Dropped pin https://maps.app.goo.gl/52zGBwAPCNa7icfr8