Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156035/Purple_Heron.html
Sighting Ref : IB156035
Sighting Date : 28 May 22
Common Name : Purple Heron
Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Luke Geraty
Comments : 06:00 White's Marsh. Showing well this morning.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Luke Geraty