Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156056/Common_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB156056
Sighting Date : 28 May 22
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Behind Murioch beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor