Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156085/Purple_Heron.html
Sighting Ref : IB156085
Sighting Date : 30 May 22
Common Name : Purple Heron
Scientific Name : Ardea purpurea
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Richard Mills
Comments : White's Marsh.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills