Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156189/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB156189
Sighting Date : 03 Jun 22
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly