Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156353/Wood_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB156353
Sighting Date : 25 May 22
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Shannagary Beach
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Paterson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Paterson