Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156492/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB156492
Sighting Date : 18 Jun 22
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Beara Peninsula
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Paterson
Comments : Garinish / Garnish Island, Glengarriff Bay. (2 and 10).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Paterson