Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156540/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB156540
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 22
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ciaran Salmon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:00 Broadmeadow's, Applewood.