Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156569/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB156569
Sighting Date : 22 Jun 22
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin, Ross McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ross McLaughlin