Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156623/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB156623
Sighting Date : 25 Jun 22
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Bealaha
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Cosgrove Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male.