Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/156653/Least_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB156653
Sighting Date : 27 Jun 22
Common Name : Least Tern
Scientific Name : Sternula antillarum
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Kavanagh
Comments : 08:50 - 09:50
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1