Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/157424/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB157424
Sighting Date : 01 Aug 22
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Padraig Farrelly