Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/157544/Little_Ringed_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB157544
Sighting Date : 04 Aug 22
Common Name : Little Ringed Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius dubius
Location : Portmore Lough
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : Description required by the NIBARC