Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/157560/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB157560
Sighting Date : 05 Aug 22
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Webb's field