Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/159660/E_Olivaceous_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB159660
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 22
Common Name : E. Olivaceous Warbler
Scientific Name : Hippolais pallida
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Dave O'Connor, Hugh Delaney
Comments : 09:15-10:15 Balscadden. Willow North of the ruin. Showing extremely well. 15:30 Showing well on the West side of the main Willow.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave O'Connor