Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/159797/Spotted_Flycatcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB159797
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 22
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa striata
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Jim Dowdall, Tom Shevlin, √Čamonn MacLochlain, Ayln Walsh, Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty, Joe Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Geraty