Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/160010/Curlew_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB160010
Sighting Date : 22 Sept 22
Common Name : Curlew Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris ferruginea
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan Duggan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None